Facebook Messenger
 
 
 
Facebook Page
 
 
 
Recommended Products
 
 
 
New Products
 
 
 
Important Notice
Others > Otc Painkiller > Panadol 500Mg (Regular)
Panadol 500Mg (Regular) Panadol 500Mg (Regular)

Panadol 500Mg (Regular)

Brand: Panadol   |  
Code: 9556029206646
Panadol 500Mg 150'S (Regular) RM48.00/per Box Best
You will earn 96 Points for purchasing this product

Description

Product details

Features & Benefits
Panadol Tablets are paracetamol-based and provide gentle and suitable relief of pain and discomfort associated with:
  • Headaches
  • Body Aches
  • Muscular Aches & Pains
  • Cold & Flu Symptoms
  • Joint Pain/Osteoarthritis
  • Period Pain
  • Toothaches
  • Sore Throat
  • relieves fever.

Panadol Tablets are virtually safe and can be used with most medications, when taken as directed. The Tablets are a good choice of pain reliever for people with sensitive stomachs, stomach ulcers and other stomach disorders. And like other Panadol pain relievers, can also be used by breast-feeding women.

Dosage/How To Use
Adults (including the elderly) and children aged 12 years and over:
  • Oral administration only.
  • 1 - 2 tablets, every 4 to 6 hours as required
  • Not more than 8 tablets in a day unless prescribed by doctor
  • Do not exceed the stated dose. Should not be used with other paracetamol-containing products.
  • Can be taken with or without food.

Children aged 6 - 11 years:
  • 1 tablet, every 4 to 6 hours as required.
  • Not more than 4 tables in a day unless prescribed by doctor
  • Do not exceed the stated dose. Should not be used with other paracetamol-containing products.

Warnings & Precautions (see label for full list)
  • Not recommended for children under 6 years of age
  • Always read the label. Use only as directed. For the relief of pain and fever. Incorrect use could be harmful.
  • Should not be taken with other products containing paracetamol at the same time.
  • Do not take this medicine if you are allergic to paracetamol.
  • If symptoms persist, please consult your doctor or pharmacist.
  • If you have any liver or kidney problems, please consult your doctor before taking Panadol.
  • Keep out of sight and reach of children.
  • Paracetamol overdose may cause liver failure. Immediate medical management is required in the event of an overdose, even if symptoms of overdose are not present.
  • Do not take this medicine if you are allergic to Paracetamol. The anticoagulant effect of warfarin and other coumarins may be enhanced by prolonged regular daily use of Paracetamol with increased risk of bleeding; occasional doses of Paracetamol have no significant effect

You might be interested in...

   
Notice:
Buy Online With Us And Earn DOUBLE POINTS!
- - -
   
 
 
- - -
 
We are introducing an even more convenience and provides a vast range of pharmaceutical, health and beauty products.
 
Please note:The recipient of an international shipment may be subject to such import taxes, customs duties and fees, which are levied once a shipment reaches the recipient's country. Additional charges for customs clearance must be fulfilled by the recipient.
 
Call us at  +605-528 1011
Find Your Nearest HTM Pharmacy »
 
  About HTM
 
About Us
Our Pharmacists
HTM Event
Pharmacy Outlets
Career
Contact Us
 
  My Account
 
Login / Register
Member Profile
Check Order status
My Voucher
 
  Terms & Conditions
 
Terms & Conditions
Privacy Policy
Return & Refund Policy
Blog